Het Zoethoudertje
  Top » Catalog » Privacy Notice My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  My Wishlist  |  Checkout   
Van ma 22-07-2018 t/m vrij 26-08-2018 worden er geen bestellingen verwerkt of verzonden
Categories
 candy jar general (13)


 Candy tin can general (57)


 Scoop sweets (183)


 Candy bag (9)


 Candy each (69)


 Dutch marshmallow (10)


 Hak-honey (19)


 licorice (67)


 lollypops (34)


 Additional card etc (28)


 business gift (25)


 Jubilee (41)


 chewing gum (24)


 candy Box (49)


 Birth grandchild (18)


 Old Dutch games (8)
Important info
Candy trivia
Liquorice trivia
Candy advice
Treat a gift certificate
Candy of the week
Informative
Company
General info
Payment info
Shipping
Surprise your relationship
Linkpartners
Terms and conditions
Point Program FAQ
Guestbook
Contact
Privacy verklaring
Contact us
Privacy Notice Privacy Notice

Het Zoethoudertje V.O.F., located at Burg of Loghemplein 32 7413 VN Deventer, is responsible for the processing of
personal data as shown in this privacy statement.


Contact information:
https://www.hetzoethoudertje.nl
Burg of Loghemplein 32
7413 VN Deventer
06-53732605


Hans van Rijssel is the Officer Data protection of Het Zoethoudertje V.O.F. He / she can be reached via info@hetzoethoudertje.nl


Personal data we process
Het Zoethoudertje V.O.F. processes your personal data by using you of our services and / or because you provide them to us yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- First and last name - Address information
- Phone number - E-mail address
- IP address


Special and / or sensitive personal data we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about it website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16 is. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to
this way preventing data about children being collected without parental permission. If you are convinced that we are without that permission have collected personal information about a minor, please contact with us via info@hetzoethoudertje.nl, we will delete this information.


For what purpose and on what basis basis we process personal data
Het Zoethoudertje V.O.F. processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment - You can call or e-mail if necessary for our services to be able to carry out - Give you the opportunity to create an account - To deliver goods and services to you


Automated decision making
Het Zoethoudertje V.O.F. does not take on the basis of automated processing decisions on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people.

How long we store personal data The Zoethoudertje V.O.F does not store your personal data anymore then strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data will be collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Het Zoethoudertje V.O.F. Share your personal data with various third parties as this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to meet any legal obligation. With companies that process data in our mission, we conclude a processor agreement to take care of the same level
of security and confidentiality of your data. Het Zoethoudertje V.O.F. remains responsible for these processing operations.


Cookies, or similar techniques, we use
Het Zoethoudertje V.O.F. uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is one small text file that is saved on the first visit to this website on your computer, tablet or smartphone. The cookies that we use are necessary for the
technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They make sure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it no longer has cookies save. In addition You can also view all information previously stored through your settings Remove browser.

View, modify or delete data You have the right to view and correct your personal data or remove it. In addition, you are entitled to your consent withdraw the data processing or object to the processing of data your personal details by Het Zoethoudertje V.O.F. and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us for personal data we have you in a computer file to you or another, by you organization. You can request a viewing, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation send your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@hetzoethoudertje.nl. To be sure that the request for inspection is done by you, we ask you for a copy of your ID with it send a request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the
strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Het Zoethoudertje V.O.F. also want to point out that you have the possibility to file a complaint with the national authorities supervisor, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip- us


How we secure personal data
Het Zoethoudertje V.O.F. takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and to prevent unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data are not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us with our customer service or via info@hetzoethoudertje.nl

Continue
Snoepje van de Week
Quick Find

Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Shopping Cart more
0 items
Latest Products more
Languages
Dutch English
Payment methods / Quality seal


Onze vermelding op http://www.keurmerk.info
Goud door Sitekeuring.net

Copyright © 2018 Het Zoethoudertje
Powered by osCommerce

Het zoethoudertje
Steekwoorden: Hollandsche, stroopsoldaatjes, nostalgisch, duimdrop, polkabrokken, stuk, zak, puntzakken, snoepselectie, ulevellen, snoepgoed, snoepen, snoep, trakteren, vriend, vriendin, puntzakken, relatiegeschenk, verwennerij, heksenhijl, blikken. Oud Hollands snoep uit grootmoeders tijd is onze specialisatie, een keur aan overheerlijke snoepgoed